ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:56:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to KANYAKUMARI
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to TIRUNELVELI
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
PC
3
S6
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
B1
10
B2
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
OCV
Train Schedule: HIMSAGAR EXP (16318)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)248
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)360
15AHHAHMADGARH05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)369
16METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
17DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
18SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
19SFMSUNAM07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)433
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)455
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
22TUNTOHANA09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)483
23NRWNARWANA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)509
24UCAUCHANA09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)524
25BZOBARSOLA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)535
26JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
27JNAJULANA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)568
28ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
29BGZBAHADURGARH11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)640
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)660
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)678
33FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)699
34AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)865
35DHODHAULPUR19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)918
36GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)984
37JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
38BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1372
39HBJHABIBGANJ01:51 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1378
40ETITARSI JN03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1464
41NGPNAGPUR08:30 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1761
42SEGMSEVAGRAM09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)1837
43CDCHANDRAPUR11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)1958
44BPQBALHARSHAH11:50 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)1972
45RDMRAMGUNDAM13:50 (Day 3)13:52 (Day 3)2113
46WLWARANGAL15:28 (Day 3)15:33 (Day 3)2214
47KMTKHAMMAM17:08 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2322
48BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:05 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2423
49TELTENALI JN19:46 (Day 3)19:48 (Day 3)2454
50OGLONGOLE21:11 (Day 3)21:13 (Day 3)2561
51NLRNELLORE22:27 (Day 3)22:29 (Day 3)2677
52GDRGUDUR JN23:41 (Day 3)23:43 (Day 3)2715
53RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2799
54TPTYTIRUPATI01:20 (Day 4)01:22 (Day 4)2808
55CTOCHITTOOR02:33 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)2880
56KPDKATPADI JN03:33 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2913
57JTJJOLARPETTAI05:03 (Day 4)05:05 (Day 4)2996
58SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 4)06:40 (Day 4)3117
59EDERODE JN07:55 (Day 4)08:15 (Day 4)3179
60TUPTIRUPPUR08:58 (Day 4)09:00 (Day 4)3229
61CBECOIMBATORE JN09:55 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)3279
62PGTPALAKKAD11:05 (Day 4)11:10 (Day 4)3333
63OTPOTTAPPALAM11:33 (Day 4)11:35 (Day 4)3365
64TCRTHRISUR12:37 (Day 4)12:40 (Day 4)3410
65AWYALUVA13:33 (Day 4)13:35 (Day 4)3465
66ERNERNAKULAM TOWN14:00 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3482
67KTYMKOTTAYAM15:27 (Day 4)15:30 (Day 4)3544
68TRVLTIRUVALLA16:03 (Day 4)16:05 (Day 4)3570
69CNGRCHENGANNUR16:14 (Day 4)16:16 (Day 4)3579
70KYJKAYANKULAM JN16:35 (Day 4)16:37 (Day 4)3599
71QLNKOLLAM JN17:25 (Day 4)17:30 (Day 4)3640
72TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:38 (Day 4)18:40 (Day 4)3702
73TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:55 (Day 4)19:00 (Day 4)3704
74KZTKULITTHURAI20:13 (Day 4)20:15 (Day 4)3742
75NCJNAGERCOIL JN21:05 (Day 4)21:10 (Day 4)3775
76CAPEKANYAKUMARI21:35 (Day 4)Destination3791
Train Splits at ERODE JN (ED)
78EDERODE JN07:55 (Day 4)09:05 (Day 4)3179
79KRRKARUR09:47 (Day 4)09:50 (Day 4)3244
80TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:40 (Day 4)11:50 (Day 4)3320
81KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:46 (Day 4)13:47 (Day 4)3440
82MDUMADURAI JN14:50 (Day 4)14:55 (Day 4)3480
83VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:43 (Day 4)15:45 (Day 4)3524
84SRTSATUR16:04 (Day 4)16:06 (Day 4)3551
85CVPKOVILPATTI16:26 (Day 4)16:28 (Day 4)3572
86MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:04 (Day 4)17:05 (Day 4)3608
87TENTIRUNELVELI18:30 (Day 4)Destination3637
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :