ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:49:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331)
MUMBAI CST to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A2
4
A1
5
BE1
6
B2
7
B1
8
SE1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRAM EXP (16331)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE12:42 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)268
9KWVKURDUVADI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)377
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)455
11GRGULBARGA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)568
12SDBSHAHABAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)595
13WADIWADI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)605
14YGYADGIR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)644
15RCRAICHUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)713
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)741
17ADADONI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)782
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)833
19GYGOOTY04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)862
20ATPANANTAPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)919
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)953
22HUPHINDUPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1031
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1130
24BWTBANGARAPET11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1187
25TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1272
26SASALEM JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1385
27EDERODE JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1447
28TUPTIRUPPUR17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1497
29CBECOIMBATORE JN18:47 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1548
30PTJPODANUR JN19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1554
31PGTPALAKKAD20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1602
32OTPOTTAPPALAM20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1634
33TCRTHRISUR21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1679
34AWYALUVA22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1734
35ERSERNAKULAM JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1753
36SRTLSHERTALAI23:35 (Day 2)23:37 (Day 2)1787
37ALLPALLEPPEY23:57 (Day 2)23:59 (Day 2)1810
38AMPAAMBALAPUZHA00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1822
39HADHARIPPAD00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1841
40KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1854
41QLNKOLLAM JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1894
42VAKVARKALA02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1918
43TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:20 (Day 3)Destination1959
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :