ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:51:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MUMBAI CST
MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
SE1
16
B1
17
B2
18
BE1
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)106
5HADHARIPPAD06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)119
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)137
7ALLPALLEPPEY06:47 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)149
8SRTLSHERTALAI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)173
9ERSERNAKULAM JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)206
10AWYALUVA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)225
11TCRTHRISUR09:37 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)280
12OTPOTTAPPALAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)326
13PGTPALAKKAD12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)357
14PTJPODANUR JN13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)406
15CBECOIMBATORE JN13:32 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)412
16TUPTIRUPPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)462
17EDERODE JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)512
18SASALEM JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)575
19TPTTIRUPATTUR JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)687
20BWTBANGARAPET19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)773
21KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)829
22HUPHINDUPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)928
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1007
24ATPANANTAPUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1040
25GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1097
26GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1126
27ADADONI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1178
28RCRAICHUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1247
29YGYADGIR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1315
30WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1354
31SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1365
32GRGULBARGA09:40 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1391
33SURSOLAPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1504
34KWVKURDUVADI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1583
35DDDAUND JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1692
36PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1767
37LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1831
38KYNKALYAN JN19:27 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1906
39TNATHANE19:47 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1926
40DRDADAR20:17 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1950
41CSTMMUMBAI CST20:50 (Day 2)Destination1959
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :