ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Oct-2016 06:58:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGARCOIL EXP (16339)
MUMBAI CST to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGARCOIL EXP (16339)
Running Days: SUN WED THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
PC
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
A1
17
B2
18
B1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NAGARCOIL EXP (16339)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)268
9KWVKURDUVADI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)377
10SURSOLAPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)455
11GRGULBARGA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)568
12SDBSHAHABAD23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)595
13WADIWADI23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)605
14YGYADGIR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)644
15RCRAICHUR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)713
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)741
17ADADONI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)782
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)833
19GYGOOTY04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)862
20ATPANANTAPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)919
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)953
22HUPHINDUPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1031
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1130
24BWTBANGARAPET11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1187
25KPNKUPPAM12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1221
26TPTTIRUPATTUR JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1272
27SASALEM JN15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1385
28EDERODE JN16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1447
29KRRKARUR18:17 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1513
30DGDINDIGUL JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1587
31KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:13 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)1612
32MDUMADURAI JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1653
33VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1696
34SRTSATUR22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1723
35CVPKOVILPATTI23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1744
36MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI23:40 (Day 2)23:41 (Day 2)1780
37TENTIRUNELVELI01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1809
38NNNNANGUNERI01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1837
39VLYVALLIYUR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1851
40NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:20 (Day 3)Destination1882
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :