ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 04:38:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2695Rs 1830Rs 690Rs 395
Distance: 1882 Kms.
Train Schedule of: MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340)
Train Name (Number): MUMBAI EXPRESS (16340)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: MON TUE WED FRI Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)32
3NNNNANGUNERI07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)46
4TENTIRUNELVELI08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)74
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)103
6CVPKOVILPATTI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)139
7SRTSATUR10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)160
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)187
9MDUMADURAI JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)230
10KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)271
11DGDINDIGUL JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)296
12KRRKARUR14:17 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)370
13EDERODE JN15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)436
14SASALEM JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)498
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)611
16KPNKUPPAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)662
17BWTBANGARAPET20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)696
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)752
19HUPHINDUPUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)851
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)930
21ATPANANTAPUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)964
22GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1021
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1049
24ADADONI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1101
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1142
26RCRAICHUR06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1170
27YGYADGIR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1239
28WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1278
29SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1288
30GRGULBARGA09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1314
31SURSOLAPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1427
32KWVKURDUVADI12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1506
33DDDAUND JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1615
34PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1691
35LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1755
36KYNKALYAN JN19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1829
37TNATHANE19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1849
38DRDADAR20:19 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1874
39CSTMMUMBAI CST20:50 (Day 2)Destination1882
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :