ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:02:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM EXP (16341)
GURUVAYUR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM EXP (16341)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
C1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM EXP (16341)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource03:15 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR03:37 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:59 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI04:07 (Day 1)04:08 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA04:30 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)78
8ERSERNAKULAM JN05:20 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)97
9TUVRTURAVUR05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)120
10SRTLSHERTALAI05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)130
11MAKMMARARIKULAM06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)141
12ALLPALLEPPEY06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)154
13AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)166
14HADHARIPPAD06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)184
15KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)197
16KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)211
17MQOMUNROTURUTTU07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)223
18QLNKOLLAM JN08:20 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)238
19MYYMAYYANAD08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)247
20PVUPARAVUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)250
21VAKVARKALA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)262
22TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)300
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:45 (Day 1)Destination303
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :