ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:13:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GURUVAYUR EXP (16342)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GURUVAYUR
GURUVAYUR EXP (16342)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
D3
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
GN
Train Schedule: GURUVAYUR EXP (16342)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)53
4MYYMAYYANAD18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)56
5QLNKOLLAM JN18:35 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)65
6MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)80
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)92
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)106
9HADHARIPPAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)119
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)137
11ALLPALLEPPEY20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)149
12MAKMMARARIKULAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)162
13SRTLSHERTALAI20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)173
14TUVRTURAVUR20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)183
15ERSERNAKULAM JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)206
16AWYALUVA22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)225
17AFKANGAMALI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)234
18CKICHALAKUDI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)250
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)256
20TCRTHRISUR23:03 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)280
21PNQPUNKUNNAM23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)282
22GUVGURUVAYUR00:20 (Day 2)Destination303
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :