ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Mar-2017 17:39:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to PALGHAT TOWN
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
A1
12
S1
13
S2
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16343)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM01:15 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR04:02 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)295
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)327
16OTPOTTAPPALAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)340
17PGTPALAKKAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)372
18PGTNPALGHAT TOWN08:00 (Day 2)Destination376
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :