ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:58:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
PALGHAT TOWN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
A1
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITHA EXPRESS (16344)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTNPALGHAT TOWNSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)5
3OTPOTTAPPALAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)36
4SRRSHORANUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)49
5TCRTHRISUR00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)82
6AWYALUVA00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)136
7IPLIDAPLLI01:06 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)147
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)153
9KTYMKOTTAYAM02:47 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)215
10CGYCHANGANASERI03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)233
11TRVLTIRUVALLA03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)241
12CNGRCHENGANNUR03:27 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)250
13MVLKMAVELIKARA03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)262
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)270
15KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)284
16QLNKOLLAM JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)311
17VAKVARKALA05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)335
18TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:25 (Day 2)Destination376
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :