ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2017 22:30:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALORE EXP (16347)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
A1
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (16347)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)3
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)53
7MYYMAYYANAD21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)56
8QLNKOLLAM JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM23:40 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)161
17ETMETTUMANUR23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)171
18PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)192
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)223
20AWYALUVA01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI01:53 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR02:42 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)295
25WKIWADAKANCHERI02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)311
26SRRSHORANUR JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)327
27PTBPATTAMBI04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)339
28KTUKUTTIPPURAM04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)357
29TIRTIRUR04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)372
30TATANUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)380
31PGIPARPANANGADI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)388
32VLIVALLIKUNNU05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)393
33FKFEROK05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)403
34CLTKOZHIKODE06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)413
35QLDQUILANDI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)438
36BDJVADAKARA06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)460
37MAHEMAHE06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)472
38TLYTHALASSERY07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)482
39CANKANNUR07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)502
40KPQKANNAPURAM08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)517
41PAZPAYANGADI08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)524
42PAYPAYYANUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)600
51MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:55 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :