ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:13:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348)
MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
A1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TRIVANDRUM EXP (16348)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KMQKUMBLA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)34
3KGQKASARAGOD15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)46
4KQKKOTIKULAM15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)56
5KZEKANHANGAD15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)69
6NLENILESHWAR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)79
7CHVCHARVATTUR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)84
8TKQTRIKARPUR15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)92
9PAYPAYYANUR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)98
10PAZPAYANGADI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)110
11KPQKANNAPURAM16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)118
12CANKANNUR16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)132
13TLYTHALASSERY17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)153
14MAHEMAHE17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)162
15BDJVADAKARA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)175
16QLDQUILANDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)197
17CLTKOZHIKODE18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)221
18FKFEROK18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)231
19VLIVALLIKUNNU19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)241
20PGIPARPANANGADI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)246
21TATANUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)254
22TIRTIRUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)262
23KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)277
24PTBPATTAMBI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)296
25SRRSHORANUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)307
26WKIWADAKANCHERI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)323
27TCRTHRISUR21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)340
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)364
29CKICHALAKUDI22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)370
30AFKANGAMALI22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)385
31AWYALUVA22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)394
32ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)411
33PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)443
34KTYMKOTTAYAM00:35 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)474
35CGYCHANGANASERI01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)491
36TRVLTIRUVALLA01:15 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)499
37CNGRCHENGANNUR01:25 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)508
38MVLKMAVELIKARA01:35 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)521
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)529
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)542
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)550
42QLNKOLLAM JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)569
43MYYMAYYANAD03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)578
44PVUPARAVUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)582
45VAKVARKALA03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)593
46KVUKADAKAVUR03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)602
47CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)605
48TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)631
49TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:45 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :