ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:36:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NILAMBUR ROAD
RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S
4
S
5
S
6
B
7
GN
8
GRD
Train Schedule: RAJYA RANI EXP (16349)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM01:15 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)223
12IPLIDAPLLI03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)229
13AWYALUVA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)240
14TCRTHRISUR04:02 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)295
15SRRSHORANUR JN05:30 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)327
16VPZVAILAPUZHA06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)337
17CQACHERUKARA06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)348
18AAMANGADIPPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)355
19PKQPATTIKKAD06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)360
20MLTRMELATTUR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)368
21TUVTUVVUR06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)374
22VNBVANIYAMBALAM06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)383
23NILNILAMBUR ROAD07:20 (Day 2)Destination393
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :