ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:42:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352)
NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CST
NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352)
Running Days: SUN THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
PC
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NCJ MUMBAI EXP (16352)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)74
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)103
5KDUKADAMBUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)117
6CVPKOVILPATTI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)139
7SRTSATUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)160
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)187
9MDUMADURAI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)230
10DGDINDIGUL JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)296
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)391
12SRGMSRIRANGAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)402
13ALUARIYALUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)460
14VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)514
15VMVILLUPURAM JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)568
16TMVTINDIVANAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)605
17MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)636
18CGLCHENGALPATTU17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)671
19CJKANCHIPURAM18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)707
20AJJARAKKONAM19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)734
21TRTTIRUTTANI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)748
22RURENIGUNTA JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)806
23KOUKODURU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)847
24RJPRAZAMPETA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)880
25HXCUDDAPAH00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)931
26YAYERRAGUNTLA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)970
27KDPKONDAPURAM01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)1012
28TUTADIPATRI01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1039
29GYGOOTY03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)1087
30GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1116
31ADADONI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1167
32RCRAICHUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1237
33YGYADGIR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1305
34WADIWADI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1344
35SDBSHAHABAD09:18 (Day 2)09:19 (Day 2)1355
36GRGULBARGA09:40 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)1381
37SURSOLAPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1494
38KWVKURDUVADI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1573
39DDDAUND JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1682
40PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1757
41LNLLONAVALA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1821
42KYNKALYAN JN19:27 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1896
43TNATHANE19:47 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1916
44DRDADAR20:17 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1940
45CSTMMUMBAI CST20:50 (Day 2)Destination1949
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :