ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:51:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS PATNA EXP (16359)
ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN
ERS PATNA EXP (16359)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
S12
16
BE1
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ERS PATNA EXP (16359)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA23:21 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR00:10 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)75
4PGTPALAKKAD02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)256
7EDERODE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)307
8SASALEM JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)573
11CTOCHITTOOR10:06 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)606
12TPTYTIRUPATI11:10 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)677
13RURENIGUNTA JN12:50 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)687
14KHTSRI KALAHASTI13:50 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)710
15GDRGUDUR JN15:45 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)770
16NLRNELLORE16:17 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)809
17OGLONGOLE17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)925
18TELTENALI JN18:57 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1032
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1063
20KMTKHAMMAM21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1164
21WLWARANGAL23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1272
22RDMRAMGUNDAM01:05 (Day 3)01:06 (Day 3)1372
23MCIMANCHIRYAL01:17 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1386
24BPABELAMPALLI01:43 (Day 3)01:44 (Day 3)1406
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:10 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1444
26BPQBALHARSHAH04:10 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1514
27CDCHANDRAPUR04:38 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1528
28SEGMSEVAGRAM06:12 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1649
29NGPNAGPUR07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1725
30NRKRNARKHER08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1811
31BZUBETUL10:39 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1915
32GDYAGHORADONGRI11:21 (Day 3)11:23 (Day 3)1952
33ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2022
34JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2267
35KTEKATNI18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2358
36STASATNA20:15 (Day 3)20:25 (Day 3)2456
37ALDALLAHABAD JN01:00 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2634
38ALYALLAHABAD CITY01:35 (Day 4)01:37 (Day 4)2637
39GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:48 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)2699
40BSBVARANASI JN04:45 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)2758
41MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2775
42BXRBUXAR07:08 (Day 4)07:10 (Day 4)2869
43ARAARA08:12 (Day 4)08:14 (Day 4)2938
44PNBEPATNA JN09:50 (Day 4)Destination2987
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :