ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:26:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
MUMBAI CST to KANYAKUMARI
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
PC
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (16381)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)268
8KWVKURDUVADI23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)377
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)455
10GRGULBARGA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)568
11WADIWADI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)605
12YGYADGIR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)644
13RCRAICHUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)713
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)741
15ADADONI07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)782
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)833
17GYGOOTY09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)862
18TUTADIPATRI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)910
19KDPKONDAPURAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)938
20YAYERRAGUNTLA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)979
21HXCUDDAPAH11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1018
22NRENANDALUR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1058
23RJPRAZAMPETA12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1069
24KOUKODURU13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1103
25RURENIGUNTA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1143
26TPTYTIRUPATI15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1153
27PAKPAKALA JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1195
28CTOCHITTOOR16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1225
29KPDKATPADI JN17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1257
30JTJJOLARPETTAI19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1341
31SASALEM JN21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1461
32EDERODE JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1524
33TUPTIRUPPUR22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1574
34CBECOIMBATORE JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1624
35PGTPALAKKAD01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1679
36OTPOTTAPPALAM01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1710
37WKIWADAKANCHERI02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1739
38TCRTHRISUR02:50 (Day 3)02:53 (Day 3)1756
39IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:11 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1780
40CKICHALAKUDI03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1786
41AFKANGAMALI03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1801
42AWYALUVA03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1810
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1827
44TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:24 (Day 3)05:26 (Day 3)1840
45KTYMKOTTAYAM06:27 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1890
46CGYCHANGANASERI06:45 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)1907
47TRVLTIRUVALLA06:54 (Day 3)06:56 (Day 3)1915
48CNGRCHENGANNUR07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1924
49MVLKMAVELIKARA07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1937
50KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1945
51KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1958
52QLNKOLLAM JN08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1985
53PVUPARAVUR08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1998
54VAKVARKALA09:03 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)2009
55KVUKADAKAVUR09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2018
56CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2021
57TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:53 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2047
58TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:10 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2050
59NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:33 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2067
60PASAPARASHSHALA10:46 (Day 3)10:47 (Day 3)2079
61KZTKULITTHURAI11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2088
62ERLERANIEL11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)2103
63NCJNAGERCOIL JN12:05 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2121
64CAPEKANYAKUMARI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2136
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :