ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:28:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501)
AHMEDABAD JN to YESVANTPUR JN
ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
S13
17
S14
18
S15
19
B1
20
B2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2ANNDANAND JN18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)64
3BRCVADODARA JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)100
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)180
5STSURAT21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)229
6NDBNANDURBAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)389
7ANAMALNER02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)485
8JLJALGAON JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)540
9MMRMANMAD JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)700
10KPGKOPARGAON07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)742
11BAPBELAPUR08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)786
12ANGAHMADNAGAR09:57 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)853
13DDDAUND JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)936
14SURSOLAPUR JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1124
15GRGULBARGA16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1237
16WADIWADI17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1274
17RCRAICHUR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1381
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1410
19ADADONI20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1451
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:40 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1502
21GYGOOTY22:13 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1531
22ATPANANTAPUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1588
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1621
24HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1700
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)Destination1796
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :