ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:34:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AHMADABAD EXP (16502)
YESVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
AHMADABAD EXP (16502)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B2
5
B1
6
S15
7
S14
8
S13
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: AHMADABAD EXP (16502)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)187
4ATPANANTAPUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)220
5GYGOOTY18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)277
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)306
7ADADONI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)357
8RCRAICHUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)427
9WADIWADI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)534
10GRGULBARGA01:42 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)571
11SURSOLAPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)684
12DDDAUND JN06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)872
13ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)955
14BAPBELAPUR10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1022
15KPGKOPARGAON10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1066
16MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1108
17JLJALGAON JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1268
18ANAMALNER17:08 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1323
19NDBNANDURBAR18:43 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1419
20STSURAT22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1579
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:04 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1628
22BRCVADODARA JN00:23 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1708
23ANNDANAND JN00:56 (Day 3)00:58 (Day 3)1744
24MANMANINAGAR01:58 (Day 3)01:59 (Day 3)1804
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20 (Day 3)Destination1808
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :