ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 05:40:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505)
Currency: Quota: EXP
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2770Rs 1880Rs 710Rs 405
Distance: 1962 Kms.
Train Schedule of: GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505)
Train Name (Number): GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: TUE Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)170
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)301
6NDNADIAD JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)347
7BRCVADODARA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)401
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)480
9STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)530
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)745
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)772
12KYNKALYAN JN01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)797
13KJTKARJAT01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)843
14LNLLONAVALA02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)871
15PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)935
16STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1081
17KRDKARAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1139
18SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1207
19MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1214
20BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1352
21LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1403
22DWRDHARWAR16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1473
23UBLHUBLI JN17:30 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1493
24HVRHAVERI18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1568
25RNRRANIBENNUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1601
26HRRHARIHAR20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1623
27DVGDAVANGERE20:22 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1637
28RRBBIRUR JN22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1751
29ASKARSIKERE JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1797
30TTRTIPTUR23:32 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1822
31TKTUMKUR01:13 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1893
32YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1957
33MWMMALLESWARAM02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1959
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :