Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Aug-2014 03:37:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GIMB SBC EXPRES (16505)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2690Rs 1880Rs 710Rs 405
Distance: 1962 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16505 (GIMB SBC EXPRES)
Running Days: TUE Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)170
4VGVIRAMGAM JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)236
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)301
6NDNADIAD JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)347
7BRCVADODARA JN16:42 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)401
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)480
9STSURAT19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)530
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)745
11BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)772
12KYNKALYAN JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)797
13KJTKARJAT02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)843
14LNLLONAVALA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)871
15PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)935
16STRSATARA07:10 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1081
17KRDKARAD08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1139
18SLISANGLI09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1207
19MRJMIRAJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1214
20BGMBELGAUM13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1352
21LDLONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:17 (Day 2)1403
22DWRDHARWAR16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1473
23UBLHUBLI JN17:30 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1493
24HVRHAVERI18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1568
25RNRRANIBENNUR19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1601
26HRRHARIHAR20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1623
27DVGDAVANGERE20:24 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1637
28RRBBIRUR JN22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1751
29ASKARSIKERE JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1797
30TTRTIPTUR23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1822
31TKTUMKUR01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1893
32YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1957
33MWMMALLESWARAM03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1959
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination1962
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :