ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 20:58:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508)
BANGALORE CY JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI
JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508)
Running Days: MON WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: JODHPUR EXPRESS (16508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)166
6RRBBIRUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)211
7DVGDAVANGERE03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)326
8HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)339
9RNRRANIBENNUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)362
10HVRHAVERI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)394
11UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)470
12DWRDHARWAR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)490
13LDLONDA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)560
14BGMBELGAUM09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)611
15GPBGHATPRABHA10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)669
16MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)748
17SLISANGLI12:57 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)755
18KRDKARAD13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)824
19STRSATARA15:00 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)882
20PUNEPUNE JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1027
21LNLLONAVALA19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1091
22KJTKARJAT20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1119
23KYNKALYAN JN21:27 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1166
24BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1191
25BSRVASAI ROAD22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1218
26VAPIVAPI00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1340
27BLVALSAD01:20 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1364
28NVSNAVSARI02:12 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1404
29STSURAT02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1433
30BHBHARUCH JN03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1492
31BRCVADODARA JN04:50 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1562
32ANNDANAND JN05:30 (Day 3)05:32 (Day 3)1598
33NDNADIAD JN05:47 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1616
34ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:55 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1662
35MSHMAHESANA JN09:10 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1735
36SIDSIDDHPUR09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1770
37PNUPALANPUR JN10:54 (Day 3)10:56 (Day 3)1800
38ABRABU ROAD11:40 (Day 3)11:55 (Day 3)1852
39JWBJAWAI BANDH13:11 (Day 3)13:13 (Day 3)1935
40FAFALNA13:26 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)1951
41MJMARWAR JN14:45 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)2017
42PMYPALI MARWAR15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2048
43LUNILUNI JN15:51 (Day 3)15:54 (Day 3)2089
44BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:45 (Day 3)Destination2117
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :