ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:49:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515)
YESVANTPUR JN to KARWAR
YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)65
3TTRTIPTUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)135
4ASKARSIKERE JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)161
5HASHASSAN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)207
6SKLRSAKLESHPUR12:00 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)249
7SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)360
8KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)402
9BNTLBANTAWALA16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)427
10MAJNMANGALORE JN17:40 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)446
11SLSURATHKAL18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)468
12UDUDUPI19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)527
13KUDAKUNDAPURA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)572
14BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)619
15BTJLBHATKAL20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)641
16HNAHONNAVAR21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)698
17KTKUMTA21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)717
18KAWRKARWAR23:00 (Day 1)Destination794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :