ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 05:57:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516)
KARWAR to YESVANTPUR JN
KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
D1
4
D2
5
D3
6
D4
7
D5
8
D6
9
D7
10
D8
11
D9
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
GRD
Train Schedule: KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KTKUMTA06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)78
3HNAHONNAVAR06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)97
4BTJLBHATKAL07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)154
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)176
6KUDAKUNDAPURA09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)223
7UDUDUPI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)268
8SLSURATHKAL10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)326
9MAJNMANGALORE JN11:10 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)349
10BNTLBANTAWALA11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)368
11KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)393
12SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)435
13SKLRSAKLESHPUR15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)545
14HASHASSAN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)587
15CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)620
16SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)629
17BGNRB.G. NAGAR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)663
18YYYEDIYURU18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)678
19KIGLKUNIGAL18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)695
20NMGANELAMANGALA19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)740
21BAWCHIK BANAVAR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)753
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:30 (Day 1)Destination761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :