ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:30:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516)
KARWAR to YESVANTPUR JN
KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KTKUMTA06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)78
3HNAHONNAVAR06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)97
4BTJLBHATKAL07:06 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)154
5BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)176
6KUDAKUNDAPURA08:14 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)223
7UDUDUPI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)268
8SLSURATHKAL09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)326
9MAJNMANGALORE JN10:55 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)349
10BNTLBANTAWALA11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)368
11KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)393
12SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)435
13SKLRSAKLESHPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)545
14HASHASSAN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)587
15ASKARSIKERE JN18:30 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)634
16TTRTIPTUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)660
17TKTUMKUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)730
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :