ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:51:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANNUR EXP (16517)
BANGALORE CY JN to KANNUR
KANNUR EXP (16517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
GRD
15
GRD
16
GN
17
AB1
18
ES1
19
ES2
20
ES3
21
ES4
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KANNUR EXP (16517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KGIKENGERI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)13
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)45
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)56
5MYAMANDYA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
6MYSMYSORE JN23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)139
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)173
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)227
9HASHASSAN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)259
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)301
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)412
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)425
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)454
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)479
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)498
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:15 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)503
17KGQKASARAGOD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)549
18KZEKANHANGAD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)572
19PAYPAYYANUR10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)601
20CANKANNUR11:10 (Day 2)Destination635
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :