ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 15:59:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16518)
KANNUR to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16518)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
AB1
4
ES1
5
ES2
6
ES3
7
ES4
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2PAYPAYYANUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)34
3KZEKANHANGAD17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)63
4KGQKASARAGOD17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)86
5MAQMANGALORE CNTL19:00 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)132
6MAJNMANGALORE JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)137
7BNTLBANTAWALA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)157
8KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)181
9YDMYEDAMANGALA H22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)210
10SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)223
11SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)334
12HASHASSAN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)376
13HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)408
14KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)462
15MYSMYSORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)496
16MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)542
17CPTCHANNAPATNA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)579
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)590
19KGIKENGERI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)622
20SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination635
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :