ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:25:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16524)
KARWAR to BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16524)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16524)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2ANKLANKOLA15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)40
3GOKGOKARNA ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)51
4KTKUMTA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)78
5HNAHONNAVAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)97
6MRDWMURDESHWAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)134
7BTJLBHATKAL16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)154
8BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)176
9KUDAKUNDAPURA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)223
10BKJBARKUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)245
11UDUDUPI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)268
12MULKMULKI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)314
13SLSURATHKAL19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)326
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:10 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)355
15MAJNMANGALORE JN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)360
16BNTLBANTAWALA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)379
17KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)404
18SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)446
19SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)557
20HASHASSAN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)599
21HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)630
22KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)684
23MYSMYSORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)719
24MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)764
25CPTCHANNAPATNA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)802
26RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)813
27KGIKENGERI07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)845
28SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :