ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:17:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526)
BANGALORE CY JN to KANYAKUMARI
KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
HA1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KANYAKUMARI EXP (16526)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)105
8TPTTIRUPATTUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)156
9SASALEM JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)269
10EDERODE JN01:26 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)331
11TUPTIRUPPUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)382
12CBECOIMBATORE JN03:12 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)432
13PGTPALAKKAD04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)486
14OTPOTTAPPALAM04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)518
15WKIWADAKANCHERI05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)547
16TCRTHRISUR05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)564
17PUKPUDUKAD06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)577
18IJKIRINJALAKUDA06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)587
19CKICHALAKUDI06:23 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)594
20AFKANGAMALI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)609
21AWYALUVA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)618
22ERNERNAKULAM TOWN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)635
23TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)647
24PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:13 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)666
25KTYMKOTTAYAM09:02 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)697
26CGYCHANGANASERI09:28 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)715
27TRVLTIRUVALLA09:37 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)723
28CNGRCHENGANNUR09:48 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)732
29MVLKMAVELIKARA09:58 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)744
30KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)752
31KPYKARUNAGAPALLI10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)766
32STKTSASTHANKOTTA10:36 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)773
33QLNKOLLAM JN10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)793
34PVUPARAVUR11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)805
35VAKVARKALA11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)817
36KVUKADAKAVUR11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)826
37CRYCHIRAYINKIL11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)829
38KZKKAZHAKUTTAM11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)844
39TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT12:10 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)855
40TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)858
41NYYNEYYATTINKARA13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)875
42DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)881
43PASAPARASHSHALA13:20 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)887
44KZTWKULITTURAI WEST13:25 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)892
45KZTKULITTHURAI13:35 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)895
46PYDPALLIYADI13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)902
47ERLERANIEL13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)910
48NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:35 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)929
49CAPEKANYAKUMARI15:20 (Day 2)Destination944
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :