ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:41:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR CANNANORE E (16527)
YESVANTPUR JN to KANNUR
YPR CANNANORE E (16527)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
A1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
EX
21
S
Train Schedule: YPR CANNANORE E (16527)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)15
3CRLMKARAMELARAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)32
4HSRAHOSUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)67
5DPJDHARMAPURI22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)159
6SASALEM JN00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)225
7EDERODE JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)288
8TUPTIRUPPUR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)338
9CBECOIMBATORE JN03:22 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)388
10PGTPALAKKAD04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)443
11SRRSHORANUR JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)487
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)517
13TIRTIRUR06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)532
14CLTKOZHIKODE07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)573
15QLDQUILANDI07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)597
16BDJVADAKARA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)619
17TLYTHALASSERY08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)641
18CANKANNUR09:20 (Day 2)Destination662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :