Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2014 01:55:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator YESVANTPUR EXP (16528)
YESVANTPUR EXP(16528) Currency: Distance: 649 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1185Rs 825Rs 305Rs 165
Train Schedule of: 16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)43
4CLTKOZHIKODE19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)90
5TIRTIRUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)131
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)146
7SRRSHORANUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)176
8PGTPALAKKAD22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)220
9PTJPODANUR JN23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)268
10TUPTIRUPPUR00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)312
11EDERODE JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)362
12SASALEM JN01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)425
13DPJDHARMAPURI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)491
14HSRAHOSUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)583
15CRLMKARAMELARAM05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)618
16BANDBANASWADI06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)634
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination649
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :