Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2014 20:13:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator YESVANTPUR EXP (16528)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 1380Rs 960Rs 355Rs 190
Distance: 662 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16528 (YESVANTPUR EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)43
4QLDQUILANDI18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)65
5CLTKOZHIKODE19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)90
6TIRTIRUR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)131
7KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)146
8SRRSHORANUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)176
9PGTPALAKKAD22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)220
10CBECOIMBATORE JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)274
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)325
12EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)375
13SASALEM JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)438
14DPJDHARMAPURI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)504
15HSRAHOSUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)596
16CRLMKARAMELARAM05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)631
17BANDBANASWADI06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)647
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :