ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-May-2016 17:23:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTPUR EXP (16528)
KANNUR to YESVANTPUR JN
YESVANTPUR EXP (16528)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SE1
2
SE2
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
B1
8
S11
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: YESVANTPUR EXP (16528)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2TLYTHALASSERY18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)21
3BDJVADAKARA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)43
4QLDQUILANDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)65
5CLTKOZHIKODE19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)90
6TIRTIRUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)131
7KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)146
8SRRSHORANUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)176
9PGTPALAKKAD22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)220
10CBECOIMBATORE JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)274
11TUPTIRUPPUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)325
12EDERODE JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)375
13SASALEM JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)438
14DPJDHARMAPURI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)504
15HSRAHOSUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)596
16CRLMKARAMELARAM05:46 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)631
17BANDBANASWADI06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)647
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :