ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:22:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
SOLAPUR JN to MYSORE JN
GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
SE1
14
HA1
15
A1
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
S
Train Schedule: GOLGUMBAZ EXP (16536)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2HGHOTGI14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)16
3IDRINDI ROAD15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)59
4NBLNIMBAL15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)73
5BJPBIJAPUR16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)109
6BSRXBAGEVADI RD17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)153
7LMTALMATTI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)171
8BGKBAGALKOT18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)206
9GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)219
10BDMBADAMI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)232
11HLARHOLE ALUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)252
12GDGGADAG JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)300
13NGRANNIGERI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)322
14UBLHUBLI JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)358
15HVRHAVERI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)433
16RNRRANIBENNUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)465
17HRRHARIHAR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)488
18DVGDAVANGERE01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)502
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)548
20RRBBIRUR JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)616
21ASKARSIKERE JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)661
22TKTUMKUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)757
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)821
24SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)827
25KGIKENGERI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)839
26BIDBIDADI08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)856
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:58 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)871
28CPTCHANNAPATNA09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)882
29MADMADDUR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)900
30MYAMANDYA09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)920
31PANPPANDAVAPURA10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)945
32MYSMYSORE JN11:00 (Day 2)Destination965
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :