ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:24:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCVL YPR AC EXP (16562)
KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR JN
KCVL YPR AC EXP (16562)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B9
3
B8
4
B7
5
B6
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
A3
12
A2
13
A1
14
PC
15
H1
16
PWR
Train Schedule: KCVL YPR AC EXP (16562)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource12:40 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)59
3CNGRCHENGANNUR14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)120
4KTYMKOTTAYAM15:25 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)155
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)217
6TCRTHRISUR18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)288
7PGTPALAKKAD19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)365
8CBECOIMBATORE JN21:12 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)420
9TUPTIRUPPUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)470
10EDERODE JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)520
11SASALEM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)583
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)837
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination860
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :