ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:10:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALOREEXP (16565)
YESVANTPUR JN to MANGALORE CNTL
MANGALOREEXP (16565)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
B1
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALOREEXP (16565)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)23
4BWTBANGARAPET01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)79
5KPNKUPPAM02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)114
6SASALEM JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)277
7EDERODE JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)340
8TUPTIRUPPUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)390
9CBECOIMBATORE JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)440
10PGTPALAKKAD10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)495
11SRRSHORANUR JN11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)539
12TIRTIRUR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)584
13CLTKOZHIKODE13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)625
14BDJVADAKARA13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)671
15TLYTHALASSERY14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)693
16CANKANNUR14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)714
17PAYPAYYANUR15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)748
18KZEKANHANGAD15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)777
19KGQKASARAGOD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)800
20MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:40 (Day 2)Destination846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :