ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 05:15:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTPUR EXP (16566)
MANGALORE CNTL to YESVANTPUR JN
YESVANTPUR EXP (16566)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
A1
7
B1
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
 
16
 
17
 
Train Schedule: YESVANTPUR EXP (16566)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)221
9TIRTIRUR00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)262
10SRRSHORANUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)307
11PGTPALAKKAD02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)351
12CBECOIMBATORE JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)406
13TUPTIRUPPUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)456
14EDERODE JN05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)506
15SASALEM JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)569
16KPNKUPPAM09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)733
17BWTBANGARAPET10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)767
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)823
19BANDBANASWADI12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)831
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :