ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:17:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573)
YESVANTPUR JN to PUDUCHERRY
PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
PC
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)15
3HSRAHOSUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)67
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)159
5SASALEM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)225
6ATUATTUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)281
7CHSMCHINNA SALEM02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)313
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)364
9VMVILLUPURAM JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)419
10PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15 (Day 2)Destination456
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :