ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:44:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTPUR EXP (16574)
PUDUCHERRY to YESVANTPUR JN
YESVANTPUR EXP (16574)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
PC
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YESVANTPUR EXP (16574)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)38
3VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)93
4CHSMCHINNA SALEM00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)144
5ATUATTUR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)176
6SASALEM JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)232
7DPJDHARMAPURI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)298
8HSRAHOSUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)390
9BANDBANASWADI07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)442
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination456
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :