ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:40:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHIMOGA EXP (16579)
YESVANTPUR JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SHIMOGA EXP (16579)
Running Days: SUN MON SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D6
7
D5
8
D4
9
D3
10
D2
11
D1
12
C1
13
D
14
D
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: SHIMOGA EXP (16579)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)65
3TTRTIPTUR11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)135
4ASKARSIKERE JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)161
5DRUKADUR12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)200
6RRBBIRUR JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)206
7TKETARIKERE13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)230
8BDVTBHADRAVATI14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)250
9SMETSHIMOGA TOWN14:45 (Day 1)Destination269
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :