ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 00:51:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YESVANTHPUR EXP (16580)
SHIMOGA TOWN to YESVANTPUR JN
YESVANTHPUR EXP (16580)
Running Days: SUN MON SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
D1
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
GRD
Train Schedule: YESVANTHPUR EXP (16580)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2BDVTBHADRAVATI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)19
3TKETARIKERE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)39
4RRBBIRUR JN16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)63
5DRUKADUR16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)69
6ASKARSIKERE JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)109
7TTRTIPTUR18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)134
8TKTUMKUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)205
9YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination269
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :