ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2017 04:16:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC EXP (16582)
SHIMOGA TOWN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC EXP (16582)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
A1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC EXP (16582)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)3
3BDVTBHADRAVATI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)19
4TKETARIKERE00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)39
5RRBBIRUR JN00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)63
6DRUKADUR01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)69
7ASKARSIKERE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)109
8TTRTIPTUR02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)134
9TKTUMKUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)205
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)269
11MWMMALLESWARAM05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)271
12SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :