ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:04:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RANI CHENNAMMA (16589)
BANGALORE CY JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T
RANI CHENNAMMA (16589)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
SE1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
B3
22
S10
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RANI CHENNAMMA (16589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)6
3DBLDODBELE21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)37
4TKTUMKUR22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)70
5AMSAAMMASANDRA23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)114
6TTRTIPTUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)140
7ASKARSIKERE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)166
8DRUKADUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)205
9RRBBIRUR JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)211
10DVGDAVANGERE02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)326
11HRRHARIHAR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)339
12RNRRANIBENNUR03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)362
13HVRHAVERI03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)394
14UBLHUBLI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)470
15DWRDHARWAR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)490
16LWRALNAVAR JN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)526
17LDLONDA JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)560
18KNPKHANAPUR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)585
19BGMBELGAUM08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)611
20PCHPACHHAPUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)647
21GKKGOKAK ROAD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)663
22GPBGHATPRABHA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)669
23CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)684
24RBGRAYBAG10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)698
25CNCCHINCHLI10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)709
26KUDKUDACHI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)715
27UGRUGAR KHURD11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)722
28MRJMIRAJ JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)748
29KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:40 (Day 2)Destination795
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :