ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2017 23:06:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HAMPI EXPRESS (16591)
HUBLI JN to MYSORE JN
HAMPI EXPRESS (16591)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S
7
A1
8
HA1
9
S8
10
S7
11
S5
12
S2
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: HAMPI EXPRESS (16591)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2SVHESISVINHALLI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)23
3NGRANNIGERI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)36
4GDGGADAG JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)59
5KGXKANGINHAL19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)67
6BNABANNI KOPPA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)93
7BNPBHANAPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)104
8KBLKOPPAL20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)116
9GINGINIGERA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)127
10MRBMUNIRABAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)138
11HPTHOSPET JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)144
12TNGLTORANAGALLU21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)176
13BAYBELLARY JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)209
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)259
15ATPANANTAPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)327
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)361
17PKDPENUKONDA02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)402
18HUPHINDUPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)440
19GBDGAURIBIDANUR03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)463
20DBUDODBALLAPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)502
21YNKYELHANKA JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)523
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)535
23MWMMALLESWARAM05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)538
24SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)541
25KGIKENGERI06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)553
26BIDBIDADI07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)570
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)585
28CPTCHANNAPATNA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)596
29MADMADDUR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)614
30MYAMANDYA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)633
31PANPPANDAVAPURA08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)659
32MYSMYSORE JN09:15 (Day 2)Destination679
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :