ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:29:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)
MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MAVELI EXPRESS (16603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)69
4NLENILESHWAR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)79
5CHVCHARVATTUR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)98
7PAZPAYANGADI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)110
8CANKANNUR20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)221
14TIRTIRUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)262
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)277
16SRRSHORANUR JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)307
17TCRTHRISUR00:42 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)340
18AWYALUVA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)394
19ERSERNAKULAM JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)414
20TUVRTURAVUR02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)437
21SRTLSHERTALAI03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)447
22MAKMMARARIKULAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)458
23ALLPALLEPPEY03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)471
24AMPAAMBALAPUZHA03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)483
25HADHARIPPAD03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)501
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)514
27KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)528
28QLNKOLLAM JN05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)555
29PVUPARAVUR06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)567
30VAKVARKALA06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)578
31TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:25 (Day 2)Destination619
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :