ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:45:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GN
Train Schedule: MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)41
3PVUPARAVUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)53
4QLNKOLLAM JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)65
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)92
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)106
7HADHARIPPAD21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)119
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)137
9ALLPALLEPPEY22:00 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)149
10MAKMMARARIKULAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)162
11SRTLSHERTALAI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)173
12TUVRTURAVUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)183
13ERSERNAKULAM JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)206
14AWYALUVA00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)225
15TCRTHRISUR00:50 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)280
16SRRSHORANUR JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)313
17KTUKUTTIPPURAM02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)343
18TIRTIRUR02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)358
19CLTKOZHIKODE03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)399
20QLDQUILANDI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)423
21BDJVADAKARA04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)445
22MAHEMAHE04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)458
23TLYTHALASSERY04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)467
24CANKANNUR05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)488
25PAZPAYANGADI05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)510
26PAYPAYYANUR05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)521
27CHVCHARVATTUR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)536
28NLENILESHWAR06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)541
29KZEKANHANGAD06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)551
30KGQKASARAGOD06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)574
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:05 (Day 2)Destination619
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :