ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:15:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN
ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
C1
10
D1
11
D2
12
D3
13
D4
14
D
15
D
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAD EXPRESS (16605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)17
3KMQKUMBLA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)34
4KGQKASARAGOD07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)46
5KZEKANHANGAD08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)69
6NLENILESHWAR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)79
7CHVCHARVATTUR08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)84
8PAYPAYYANUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)98
9VAPMVALAPATTANAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)125
10CANKANNUR09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)132
11TLYTHALASSERY09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)153
12MAHEMAHE09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)162
13BDJVADAKARA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)175
14PYOLPAYYOLI10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)184
15QLDQUILANDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)197
16CLTKOZHIKODE11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)221
17FKFEROK11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)231
18VLIVALLIKUNNU11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)241
19PGIPARPANANGADI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)246
20TATANUR11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)254
21TIRTIRUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)262
22KTUKUTTIPPURAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)277
23PTBPATTAMBI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)296
24SRRSHORANUR JN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)307
25TCRTHRISUR14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)340
26CKICHALAKUDI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)370
27AWYALUVA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)394
28ERSERNAKULAM JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)414
29TUVRTURAVUR16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)437
30SRTLSHERTALAI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)447
31ALLPALLEPPEY17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)471
32AMPAAMBALAPUZHA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)483
33HADHARIPPAD18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)501
34KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)514
35KPYKARUNAGAPALLI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)528
36QLNKOLLAM JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)555
37VAKVARKALA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)578
38TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)619
39NYYNEYYATTINKARA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)636
40KZTKULITTHURAI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)657
41NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:15 (Day 1)Destination690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :