ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:43:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
NAGERCOIL JN to MANGALORE CNTL
ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D4
7
D3
8
D2
9
D1
10
C1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAD EXPRESS (16606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource02:00 (Day 1)0
2KZTKULITTHURAI02:29 (Day 1)02:30 (Day 1)34
3NYYNEYYATTINKARA02:54 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)54
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:30 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)72
5VAKVARKALA04:09 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)113
6QLNKOLLAM JN04:25 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)136
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)163
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)177
9HADHARIPPAD05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)190
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)208
11ALLPALLEPPEY06:12 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)220
12SRTLSHERTALAI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)244
13TUVRTURAVUR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)254
14ERSERNAKULAM JN07:35 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)277
15AWYALUVA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)296
16CKICHALAKUDI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)321
17TCRTHRISUR09:17 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)351
18SRRSHORANUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)384
19PTBPATTAMBI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)395
20KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)414
21TIRTIRUR11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)429
22TATANUR11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)437
23PGIPARPANANGADI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)445
24VLIVALLIKUNNU11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)450
25FKFEROK11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)460
26CLTKOZHIKODE12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)470
27QLDQUILANDI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)494
28PYOLPAYYOLI12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)507
29BDJVADAKARA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)516
30MAHEMAHE13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)529
31TLYTHALASSERY13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)538
32CANKANNUR14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)559
33VAPMVALAPATTANAM14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)566
34PAYPAYYANUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)592
35CHVCHARVATTUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)607
36NLENILESHWAR15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)612
37KZEKANHANGAD15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)622
38KGQKASARAGOD15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)645
39KMQKUMBLA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)657
40MJSMANJESHWAR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)673
41MAQMANGALORE CNTL17:15 (Day 1)Destination690
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :