ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Dec-2014 02:26:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator COIMBATORE EXP (16609)
Currency: Quota: EXP
3ASLGN
Rs 835Rs 310Rs 160
Distance: 536 Kms.
Train Schedule of: COIMBATORE EXP (16609)
Train Name (Number): COIMBATORE EXP (16609)Train Type: EXP
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)74
4MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)103
5CVPKOVILPATTI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)139
6SRTSATUR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)160
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)187
8MDUMADURAI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)230
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)296
10KRRKARUR03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)370
11PGRPUGALUR04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)385
12EDERODE JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)436
13TUPTIRUPPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)486
14CBECOIMBATORE JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination536
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :