ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:08:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGERCOIL EXP (16610)
COIMBATORE JN to NAGERCOIL JN
NAGERCOIL EXP (16610)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
17
B
18
S
19
S
20
S
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NAGERCOIL EXP (16610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)101
4PGRPUGALUR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)151
5KRRKARUR23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)166
6DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)240
7MDUMADURAI JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)306
8VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)350
9SRTSATUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)376
10CVPKOVILPATTI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)398
11MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)434
12TENTIRUNELVELI05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)463
13VLYVALLIYUR05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)505
14NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:10 (Day 2)Destination536
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :