ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:32:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)
MANNARGUDI to COIMBATORE JN
CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
B1
11
HA1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: CHEMMOZHI EXP (16615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource20:15 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)14
3TJTHANJAVUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)44
4BALBUDALUR21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)61
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)94
6KRRKARUR00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)169
7EDERODE JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)235
8TUPTIRUPPUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)285
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)333
10CBECOIMBATORE JN04:45 (Day 2)Destination335
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :