ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:23:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHEMMOZHI EXP (16616)
COIMBATORE JN to MANNARGUDI
CHEMMOZHI EXP (16616)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
B1
11
HA1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: CHEMMOZHI EXP (16616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource00:30 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR01:13 (Day 1)01:15 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN02:00 (Day 1)02:05 (Day 1)101
4KRRKARUR03:03 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)166
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:50 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)242
6BALBUDALUR05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)275
7TJTHANJAVUR06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)292
8NMJNIDAMANGALAM06:45 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)322
9MQMANNARGUDI07:40 (Day 1)Destination335
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :