ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:35:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COIMBATORE EXP (16617)
RAMESWARAM to COIMBATORE JN
COIMBATORE EXP (16617)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S
11
S9
12
S11
13
S12
14
S13
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: COIMBATORE EXP (16617)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)114
6SVGASIVAGANGA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)134
7DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)170
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)175
9CTNDCHETTINAD22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)187
10PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)212
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)264
12KRRKARUR02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)340
13KMDKODUMUDI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)367
14EDERODE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)406
15TUPTIRUPPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)456
16CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)503
17CBECOIMBATORE JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :