ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:03:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAMESWARAM EXP (16618)
COIMBATORE JN to RAMESWARAM
RAMESWARAM EXP (16618)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S
11
S9
12
S11
13
S12
14
S13
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: RAMESWARAM EXP (16618)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)101
4KRRKARUR22:27 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)166
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)242
6PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)295
7CTNDCHETTINAD01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)320
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)331
9DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)336
10SVGASIVAGANGA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)372
11MNMMANAMADURAI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)393
12PMKPARAMAKKUDI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)417
13RMDRAMANATHAPURAM04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)452
14MMMMANDAPAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)489
15RMMRAMESWARAM06:45 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :