ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 13:23:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALABAR EXP (16629)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MALABAR EXP (16629)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GN
Train Schedule: MALABAR EXP (16629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN20:17 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM22:22 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)223
20AWYALUVA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)295
25SRRSHORANUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)388
31FKFEROK04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)403
32CLTKOZHIKODE04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)413
33QLDQUILANDI05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)438
34BDJVADAKARA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)460
35MAHEMAHE05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)472
36TLYTHALASSERY05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)482
37CANKANNUR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)502
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:04 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)509
39KPQKANNAPURAM07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)524
41ELMELIMALA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)531
42PAYPAYYANUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)600
51UAAUPPALA09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)610
52MJSMANJESHWAR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)617
53ULLULLAL09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)625
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:15 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :