ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2016 20:29:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALABAR EXP (16629)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE CNTL
MALABAR EXP (16629)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GN
Train Schedule: MALABAR EXP (16629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:45 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)223
20AWYALUVA00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)295
25SRRSHORANUR JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)388
31FKFEROK04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)403
32CLTKOZHIKODE05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)413
33QLDQUILANDI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)438
34BDJVADAKARA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)460
35MAHEMAHE06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)472
36TLYTHALASSERY06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)482
37CANKANNUR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)502
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)509
39KPQKANNAPURAM07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)524
41ELMELIMALA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)531
42PAYPAYYANUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)600
51UAAUPPALA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)610
52MJSMANJESHWAR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)617
53ULLULLAL09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)625
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:15 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :