Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2014 03:00:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator MALABAR EXP (16629)
MALABAR EXP(16629) Currency: Distance: 634 Kms.
FC2A3ASLGN
Rs 950Rs 1175Rs 815Rs 305Rs 160
Train Schedule of: 16629 (MALABAR EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: FC 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)22
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)29
4KVUKADAKAVUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)32
5VAKVARKALA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)41
6PVUPARAVUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)53
7QLNKOLLAM JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)65
8STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)85
9KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)92
10KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)106
11MVLKMAVELIKARA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)114
12CNGRCHENGANNUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)126
13TRVLTIRUVALLA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)135
14CGYCHANGANASERI21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)143
15KTYMKOTTAYAM22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)161
16PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)192
17TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)211
18ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)223
19AWYALUVA00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)240
20AFKANGAMALI00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)249
21CKICHALAKUDI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)264
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)271
23TCRTHRISUR01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)295
24SRRSHORANUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)327
25PTBPATTAMBI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)339
26KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)357
27TIRTIRUR03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)372
28TATANUR03:57 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)380
29PGIPARPANANGADI04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)388
30FKFEROK04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)403
31CLTKOZHIKODE04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)413
32QLDQUILANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)438
33BDJVADAKARA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)460
34MAHEMAHE05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)472
35TLYTHALASSERY05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)482
36CANKANNUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)502
37VAPMVALAPATTANAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)509
38KPQKANNAPURAM06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)517
39PAZPAYANGADI07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)524
40ELMELIMALA07:13 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)531
41PAYPAYYANUR07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)536
42TKQTRIKARPUR07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)542
43CHVCHARVATTUR07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)551
44NLENILESHWAR07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)556
45KZEKANHANGAD07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)565
46BFRBEKAL FORT08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)574
47KQKKOTIKULAM08:12 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)579
48KGQKASARAGOD08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)588
49KMQKUMBLA08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)600
50UAAUPPALA08:46 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)610
51MJSMANJESHWAR08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)617
52ULLULLAL09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)625
53MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:05 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :