Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Sep-2014 02:48:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator MALABAR EXP (16629)
Currency: Quota:
FC2A3ASLGN
Rs 1080Rs 1335Rs 930Rs 345Rs 185
Distance: 634 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16629 (MALABAR EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: FC 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)223
20AWYALUVA00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR01:32 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)295
25SRRSHORANUR JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI03:20 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR03:57 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:15 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)388
31FKFEROK04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)403
32CLTKOZHIKODE04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)413
33QLDQUILANDI05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)438
34BDJVADAKARA05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)460
35MAHEMAHE05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)472
36TLYTHALASSERY06:02 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)482
37CANKANNUR06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)502
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)509
39KPQKANNAPURAM07:02 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)524
41ELMELIMALA07:18 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)531
42PAYPAYYANUR07:25 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:32 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:13 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)600
51UAAUPPALA08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)610
52MJSMANJESHWAR09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)617
53ULLULLAL09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)625
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:05 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :