Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Aug-2014 03:37:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator MALABAR EXP (16629)
Currency: Quota:
FC2A3ASLGN
Rs 1080Rs 1295Rs 930Rs 345Rs 185
Distance: 634 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 16629 (MALABAR EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: FC 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)14
3MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)22
4CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)29
5KVUKADAKAVUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)32
6VAKVARKALA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)41
7PVUPARAVUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)53
8QLNKOLLAM JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)65
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)85
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)92
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)106
12MVLKMAVELIKARA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)114
13CNGRCHENGANNUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)126
14TRVLTIRUVALLA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)135
15CGYCHANGANASERI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)143
16KTYMKOTTAYAM22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)161
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)192
18TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)211
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)223
20AWYALUVA00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)240
21AFKANGAMALI00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)249
22CKICHALAKUDI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)264
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)271
24TCRTHRISUR01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)295
25SRRSHORANUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)327
26PTBPATTAMBI03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)339
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)357
28TIRTIRUR03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)372
29TATANUR03:57 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)380
30PGIPARPANANGADI04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)388
31FKFEROK04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)403
32CLTKOZHIKODE04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)413
33QLDQUILANDI05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)438
34BDJVADAKARA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)460
35MAHEMAHE05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)472
36TLYTHALASSERY05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)482
37CANKANNUR06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)502
38VAPMVALAPATTANAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)509
39KPQKANNAPURAM06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)517
40PAZPAYANGADI07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)524
41ELMELIMALA07:13 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)531
42PAYPAYYANUR07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)536
43TKQTRIKARPUR07:27 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)542
44CHVCHARVATTUR07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)551
45NLENILESHWAR07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)556
46KZEKANHANGAD07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)565
47BFRBEKAL FORT08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)574
48KQKKOTIKULAM08:12 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)579
49KGQKASARAGOD08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)588
50KMQKUMBLA08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)600
51UAAUPPALA08:46 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)610
52MJSMANJESHWAR08:56 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)617
53ULLULLAL09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)625
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:05 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :