ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:55:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)
MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2ULLULLAL18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)9
3MJSMANJESHWAR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)17
4UAAUPPALA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)24
5KMQKUMBLA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)34
6KGQKASARAGOD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)46
7KQKKOTIKULAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)56
8BFRBEKAL FORT19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)61
9KZEKANHANGAD19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)69
10NLENILESHWAR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)79
11CHVCHARVATTUR19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)84
12TKQTRIKARPUR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)92
13PAYPAYYANUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)98
14ELMELIMALA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)103
15PAZPAYANGADI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)110
16KPQKANNAPURAM20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)118
17VAPMVALAPATTANAM20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)125
18CANKANNUR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)132
19TLYTHALASSERY21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)153
20MAHEMAHE21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)162
21BDJVADAKARA21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)175
22QLDQUILANDI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)197
23CLTKOZHIKODE22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)221
24FKFEROK23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)231
25PGIPARPANANGADI23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)246
26TATANUR23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)254
27TIRTIRUR23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)262
28KTUKUTTIPPURAM00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)277
29PTBPATTAMBI00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)296
30SRRSHORANUR JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)307
31TCRTHRISUR02:00 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)340
32IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)364
33CKICHALAKUDI02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)370
34AFKANGAMALI02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)385
35AWYALUVA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)394
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)411
37PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)443
38KTYMKOTTAYAM04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)474
39CGYCHANGANASERI04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)491
40TRVLTIRUVALLA05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)499
41CNGRCHENGANNUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)508
42MVLKMAVELIKARA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)521
43KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)529
44KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:11 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)542
45STKTSASTHANKOTTA06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)550
46QLNKOLLAM JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)569
47PVUPARAVUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)582
48VAKVARKALA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)593
49KVUKADAKAVUR07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)602
50CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)605
51MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)613
52KZKKAZHAKUTTAM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)621
53TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)631
54TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:05 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :